Consigue aquí tu 15 % adicional

Regístrate ahora para poder disfrutar de un 15% adicional*. Ser miembro significa que puedes beneficiarte de descuentos y promociones exclusivas en todas nuestras tiendas participantes. Además, tendrás acceso a competiciones y promociones del centro Sevilla Fashion Outlet.
*Disponible sólo en marcas participantes hasta el 31 de Mayo, no acumulable a promociones vigentes, Super Jueves, ni descuentos adicionales.

 

Sevilla Fashion Outlet PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy governs the collection and use of personal information relating to our potential and existing users or customers.

We are committed to abiding by this Privacy Policy, as well as the requirements of applicable laws, in the operation of its business. Please read this policy carefully as it explains the kinds of personal information we collect about you and how it is handled.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Sevilla Fashion Outlet of ES ("we", "us" or "our").

By your continued use of our services (including our web sites), you consent to the collection and use of your personal information by us for the purposes set out in, and in accordance with, this Privacy Policy.

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will generally let you know at the time of collection how we intend to use your personal information. Usually, we collect personal information about you which we require to respond to your enquiries for the provision of goods and services to you. We also process your personal information where we are required to do so by law, and for the exercise or defence of legal claims. From time to time, we may contact you by email, SMS or post for research purposes, or to tell you about our special offers and other services in accordance with your contact preferences. Where appropriate, we will obtain your consent to do so. Personal information collected from you may include your name, postal address, email address, landline or mobile telephone number. If you use our web sites, we may also collect information about you or your computer when you browse to allow you to use the services available.

The personal data that we collect from or about you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). It may also be processed by personnel operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. You should be aware that in territories outside the EEA, laws and practices relating to the protection of personal data are likely to be different and in some cases may be weaker than those within the EEA.

WEBSITE USAGE & COOKIES

If you are using our web sites, we will use your personal information to help you to log on to your account and into restricted areas of our web sites and to permit future use of the web sites. We may use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, or to administer our web sites. We may conduct analyses of user traffic to measure the use of our sites and to improve the content of our web sites and our services. These analyses will be performed through the use of IP addresses and cookies. We may also use cookies to enable the signing in process after you have registered with us and to provide you with more tailored information when you return to our web sites. A cookie is a piece of information that is stored on your computer's hard drive by your web browser. Most browsers accept cookies automatically, but usually you can alter the settings of your browser to prevent automatic acceptance. If you reject the use of cookies please note that the efficient operation of the web site that you are using may be affected.

THIRD PARTIES

We will only disclose personal information about you to third parties for processing purposes associated with the supply of goods and services, for web site administration, or elsewhere when you have consented to such disclosures, or where such disclosures are required or permitted by law.

Our trusted third party partner Codilink UK Limited ("Codilink") provides services to us and on behalf of a number of similar websites and companies to us.

Your personal data may be held and stored on our behalf by Codilink to enable it to provide such services to us. In this situation, Codilink will be acting solely as a data processor as defined in the Data Protection Act 1998.

Where you have given your consent to Codilink contacting you by email or SMS with information about its partner's goods and services which it considers may be of interest to you, Codilink may hold and use your personal data for that purpose.

SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use administrative, technical, and physical measures to safeguard personal information against loss, theft and unauthorised uses, access or modifications. Certain areas of our web sites may be password protected. If you are a user of our web sites and have a password, you can help to preserve your privacy by ensuring that you do not share your password with anyone else.

We take steps to regularly validate the personal information we hold to ensure that the information is accurate and, where necessary, up to date. Information that is no longer required for any valid business purpose, and that we are not required to keep pursuant to any applicable law, will be routinely destroyed by secure means.

ACCESS TO PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may access, renew and update personal information that we hold about you by contacting us as detailed below.

CONTACTING US

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, or no longer wish to receive anything from Sevilla Fashion Outlet, you can email us at dataprotection@coniq.com with subject line "Sevilla Fashion Outlet" or write to Sevilla Fashion Outlet, c/o Data Protection Coordinator, Coniq, 4th Floor, River House, 143-145 Farringdon Road, London, EC1R 3AB.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

Please review our privacy policy on a regular basis to make sure you have read the latest version and you understand what we do with your personal information. Your continued use of our services or our web sites following the posting of changes to these terms means that you consent to those changes.

This version of thisPrivacy Policy is effective as of 23rdFebruary 2011.